USA
Texas
Bexar County
County Cemetery
Trimble, Charles E.  b. 3 Apr 1869, d. 7 Oct 1937
County T. B. Colony
Trimble, Charles E.  b. 3 Apr 1869, d. 7 Oct 1937
Fort Sam Houston
Brooke Army Hospital
Nagle, Zella Bertha  b. 18 Jul 1896, d. 11 Dec 1980
Witt, William Frederick  b. 14 Jul 1895, d. 13 Mar 1958
San Antonio
Brownrigg, George Bloomfield (Dr.)  b. c 1793
Brownrigg, Junius Bloomfield  b. c 1823, d. bt Jun 1878 - Sep 1878
Childers, William Walter  b. 24 Aug 1901, d. 1 Dec 1962
Hopkins, Eugene Pierce  b. 27 Nov 1858, d. 23 Oct 1893
Hughes, Thomas J.  b. c 1828
Isbell, James Howell  b. 7 Mar 1885, d. 18 Jun 1946
Kristjonsdottir, Siguralda  b. 7 Sep 1930, d. 10 Jul 2006
Loeffler, Aubrey Linville  b. 3 Feb 1926, d. 15 Dec 2000
Maigne, Dorothy May  b. 13 Apr 1909, d. 19 Feb 1969
Mattingley, Mattie Houston  b. 12 Jul 1860, d. 6 Aug 1946
Rogers, James J.  b. 16 Sep 1849, d. 21 Mar 1915
Rogers, Lafayette H.  b. 16 Mar 1849, d. 23 Mar 1931
Wilson, Alexander Morgan  b. 30 Jul 1887, d. 12 Apr 1948
Wilson, Charles Bennett  b. 1879, d. 25 Dec 1915
Wilson, Laura Maud  b. 18 Sep 1889, d. 7 Jul 1984
Wilson, Nellie  b. 16 Dec 1884, d. 13 May 1966
1201 S. Flores
Rogers, James J.  b. 16 Sep 1849, d. 21 Mar 1915
1520 Harry Wurzback Road
Fort Sam Houston National Cemetery
Block, Lois Marie  b. 29 Jan 1935, d. 14 May 2012
Lee, Ernest Foy  b. 22 Jan 1912, d. 9 Apr 2004
Nezat, Charles Arsan  b. 26 Apr 1943, d. 14 Sep 1995
Oxford, Harmon Robert  b. 11 Jun 1929, d. 31 Aug 1984
2434 Texas Avenue
Childers, William Walter  b. 24 Aug 1901, d. 1 Dec 1962
3431 W. Commerce
Brownrigg, Cornelia Amelia  b. 14 Jun 1827, d. 4 Nov 1908
411 West Houston Street
Rogers, Lafayette H.  b. 16 Mar 1849, d. 23 Mar 1931
Confederate Cemetery
Rogers, James J.  b. 16 Sep 1849, d. 21 Mar 1915
Ft. Sam Houston
Separation Center
Lowe, James Howard  b. 29 Nov 1923, d. 4 Sep 1970
Nix Memorial Hospital
Childers, William Walter  b. 24 Aug 1901, d. 1 Dec 1962
Presa Street
Hughes, Josephine  b. c 1861
Hughes, Thomas J.  b. c 1828
Peery, Mary H.  b. b 1 Jun 1839
Rogers, James J.  b. 16 Sep 1849, d. 21 Mar 1915
St. Luke's Baptist Hospital
Granger, Herman Lee  b. 28 Sep 1946, d. 28 Feb 2008
O'Connor, Angela Monica  b. 10 Mar 1946, d. 29 Oct 2014
Bosque County
Moore, Josephine Blackshear  b. 12 Jul 1826, d. 28 May 1899
Rentz, John Alexander  b. c 1812, d. 22 Dec 1881
Clifton
Trinity Lutheran Cemetery
Larson, Leslie Alvin Burton  b. 25 May 1913, d. 3 May 1988
Siepert, Lorene Lydia Estella  b. 27 Jan 1915, d. 22 May 1954
Meridian
Larson, Leslie Alvin Burton  b. 25 May 1913, d. 3 May 1988
Siepert, Lorene Lydia Estella  b. 27 Jan 1915, d. 22 May 1954
Brazoria County
(?), Marie E.  b. 3 Nov 1910, d. 8 Mar 1989
Blanchard, Zenobia Elisabeth  b. 21 Jun 1904, d. 15 Dec 1991
Snell, Hayne Lester  b. 3 Nov 1907, d. 14 Aug 1984
Alvin
Osteen, William Henry  b. 23 Aug 1866, d. 11 May 1938
Sargent, Lela Daphne  b. 28 Mar 1881, d. 15 Nov 1967
Freeport
Collier, Lenora Ann  b. 14 Sep 1854, d. 1 Aug 1943
Pearland
South Park Cemetery
Blanchard, Zenobia Elisabeth  b. 21 Jun 1904, d. 15 Dec 1991
Dolezal, Frank Philip Louis  b. 8 Nov 1891, d. 29 Sep 1981
Brazos County
Bryan
Gregg, Lessie June  b. 25 Jun 1890, d. 23 Nov 1973
Brown County
Withers, Robert Edward  b. 14 Dec 1889, d. 14 Jun 1974
Bangs
Bangs Cemetery
Clayton, Susan Brown  b. 21 May 1886, d. 1 Jan 1972
Shofner, Luny Hezaikiah  b. 29 Jan 1882, d. 15 Oct 1928
Brownwood
Shofner, Luny Hezaikiah  b. 29 Jan 1882, d. 15 Oct 1928
Burleson County
Daugherty, Lucy A.  b. Mar 1860, d. 1880
Epler, William  b. 1855, d. 1887
Caldwell
Daugherty, Francis Marion  b. 2 Oct 1849, d. 6 Dec 1908
Daugherty, Henry Clay  b. 6 Jul 1854, d. 22 Feb 1937
Daugherty, Hiram Henry  b. 3 Apr 1809, d. 27 Dec 1870
Daugherty, Jason  b. 1851, d. 1875
Daugherty, Jasper Newton  b. 1853, d. 1925
Daugherty, Lemuel Green  b. 18 Dec 1861, d. 15 Apr 1932
Daugherty, Lucy A.  b. Mar 1860, d. 1880
Daugherty, Martin Alexander  b. 7 Feb 1868, d. 11 Jun 1956
Daugherty, Mary Elizabeth  b. 13 Jan 1856, d. 6 Nov 1937
Daugherty, Mattie  b. c 1865
Daugherty, Melinda Jane  b. 15 Aug 1857, d. 25 Dec 1883
Daugherty, Rosetta  b. 10 Jul 1863, d. 28 Dec 1959
Goodnight, Mary Jane  b. 30 Jul 1829, d. 7 Mar 1919
Burnet County
Burnet
Lakeland Hills Memorial Park
Willmann, Perry Clarence  b. 17 Feb 1903, d. 2 Apr 1984
Witt, Agnes Dora  b. 24 Mar 1904, d. 14 Dec 1997
Caldwell County
Hopkins, Jane Belle  b. 27 Aug 1856, d. 17 Mar 1901
Isbell, William L.  b. Apr 1858
Lockhart
Osteen, William Henry  b. 23 Aug 1866, d. 11 May 1938
Lockhart Municipal Burial Park
(?), Wilda  b. 30 Mar 1872, d. 24 Mar 1932
Osteen, William Henry  b. 23 Aug 1866, d. 11 May 1938
Cameron County
Childers, Marion Allstone (Dr.)  b. 5 Jan 1894, d. 19 Feb 1965
Jarrell, E. Velma  b. 24 Jul 1901, d. 27 Dec 1983
Harlingen
Jarrell, E. Velma  b. 24 Jul 1901, d. 27 Dec 1983
Rowe, Alma  b. 12 Dec 1871, d. 22 Mar 1960
Valley Baptist Hospital
Childers, Marion Allstone (Dr.)  b. 5 Jan 1894, d. 19 Feb 1965
Jarrell, E. Velma  b. 24 Jul 1901, d. 27 Dec 1983
Pct 6
Childers, Marion Allstone (Dr.)  b. 5 Jan 1894, d. 19 Feb 1965
Jarrell, E. Velma  b. 24 Jul 1901, d. 27 Dec 1983
San Benito
Mont Meta Memorial Park
Childers, Marion Allstone (Dr.)  b. 5 Jan 1894, d. 19 Feb 1965
Jarrell, E. Velma  b. 24 Jul 1901, d. 27 Dec 1983
Cass County
Linden
Brooks, Archibald Watkins  b. 27 Mar 1870, d. 30 Jul 1958
Chambers County
Winnie
Fairview Cemetery
McKinney, Martha Jane  b. 28 Aug 1944, d. 20 Apr 2020
Cherokee County
Cobble, Bessie Henderson  b. Jan 1899
Cobble, Thomas Henderson  b. Mar 1831, d. 11 Aug 1908
Crow, James Ethelbert  b. 8 Jul 1886, d. 16 May 1959
Grammer, Sarah Elizabeth  b. 3 Jan 1865, d. 6 Jun 1936
Hensley, Boad Emory  b. 12 Mar 1890, d. 29 Jan 1972
Peery, Jason Ulysses  b. 6 Apr 1903, d. 23 Oct 1979
Peery, Larry Foy  b. 1 Dec 1948, d. 1 Jun 2009
Sheek, Susannah Jane  b. 19 Jun 1834, d. 23 May 1909
Varner, Claiborne J.  b. 10 Nov 1824, d. 10 Aug 1878
Jacksonville
Hensley, Boad Emory  b. 12 Mar 1890, d. 29 Jan 1972
Johnson, I. N. Sr.  b. c 1860
Peery, George Henry  b. 13 Jul 1906, d. 31 May 1972
Peery, Jason Ulysses  b. 6 Apr 1903, d. 23 Oct 1979
Peery, Jerry Alonzo  b. 23 Apr 1941, d. 24 Oct 2015
Peery, William Isaac  b. 19 Jul 1891, d. 27 May 1953
501 S. Ragsdale Street
Nan Travis Hospital
Peery, Foy Alonzo  b. 10 May 1914, d. 25 Mar 1981
Robins, Reba Raye  b. 12 Feb 1922, d. 9 Jun 2007
970 Bolton
Butler, Arrie J.  b. 8 Jun 1863, d. 24 Jun 1947
Peery, George Henry  b. 13 Jul 1906, d. 31 May 1972
Peery, Jason Ulysses  b. 6 Apr 1903, d. 23 Oct 1979
Peery, William Isaac  b. 19 Jul 1891, d. 27 May 1953
Resthaven Cemetery
Hensley, Boad Emory  b. 12 Mar 1890, d. 29 Jan 1972
Maydelle Road
Butler, Arrie J.  b. 8 Jun 1863, d. 24 Jun 1947
Peery, George Henry  b. 13 Jul 1906, d. 31 May 1972
Peery, Jason Ulysses  b. 6 Apr 1903, d. 23 Oct 1979
Peery, Roxie Reba  b. 16 Apr 1901, d. 14 Jan 1989
Pct 2
Charlton, Rachel Annah  b. 22 Feb 1845, d. 30 Nov 1924
Crow, Ala  b. c 1870, d. b 8 Jun 1900
Crow, Clarence  b. 4 Aug 1871, d. 20 Dec 1945
Crow, Iron E.  b. 5 Nov 1879, d. 20 Jul 1897
Crow, Lucy  b. c 1878, d. b 8 Jun 1900
Crow, Mansel Smith  b. 10 Aug 1841, d. 24 Aug 1918
Crow, Marlin Rocelius  b. 20 Sep 1875, d. 15 Sep 1961
Pct 5
Peery, Caswell Alonzo  b. 24 Aug 1876, d. 19 Nov 1954
Peery, Foy Alonzo  b. 10 May 1914, d. 25 Mar 1981
Peery, Vesta Abi  b. 21 Jul 1912, d. 3 Jul 1993
Peery, William Isaac  b. 19 Jul 1891, d. 27 May 1953
Pope, Judea Elizabeth  b. 27 Feb 1876, d. 13 Mar 1966
Pct 8
Butler, Arrie J.  b. 8 Jun 1863, d. 24 Jun 1947
Fields, Martha J.  b. Dec 1881
Peery, Anna Scales  b. 2 Oct 1894, d. 5 Mar 1989
Peery, Evie Ester  b. 27 Nov 1896, d. 20 Sep 1998
Peery, Lamar Ulyssus  b. 15 Aug 1865, d. 11 Nov 1942
Peery, William Isaac  b. 19 Jul 1891, d. 27 May 1953
Rusk
Cedar Hill Cemetery
Cobble, Thomas Henderson  b. Mar 1831, d. 11 Aug 1908
Grammer, Sarah Elizabeth  b. 3 Jan 1865, d. 6 Jun 1936
Rusk State Hospital
Bilbo, Dovie Ora  b. 8 Jan 1895, d. 30 Sep 1978
Charlton, William Perkins  b. 23 Mar 1882, d. 9 Apr 1955
Conway, Virgil Grady  b. 10 Feb 1896, d. 28 Dec 1969
Hayes, Howard Elmo  b. 20 Apr 1912, d. 20 Aug 1947
Schillings, Earnest Iley  b. 24 Jan 1895, d. 9 Mar 1945
Sherrod, Levonia  b. 2 Dec 1898, d. 31 Oct 1929
Stark, James David  b. 4 Jun 1881, d. 4 Sep 1958
Clay County
Jalsell
Trimble, James Warren  b. 12 Mar 1847, d. 7 Mar 1930
Coleman County
Camp Colorado
Ragsdale, Charles Randolph  b. 17 Jul 1887, d. 2 Jul 1975
Coleman
310 South Pecos Street
Coleman County Medical Center
Conway, Marell Wilson  b. 28 May 1919, d. 31 Aug 2011
College Station
Riggs, Claude Archer Jr.  b. 8 Dec 1922, d. 27 Oct 1943
Collin County
McKinney
Collin Memorial Hospital
East, Viola  b. 20 Oct 1877, d. 4 Feb 1959
Erwin, George  b. 16 Jul 1874, d. 3 Mar 1966
Plano
Plano Mutual Cemetery
East, Viola  b. 20 Oct 1877, d. 4 Feb 1959
Erwin, George  b. 16 Jul 1874, d. 3 Mar 1966
Colorado County
Freeman, Lilymae Suda  b. 22 Oct 1914, d. 18 Oct 1994
Freeman, Lilymae Suda  b. 22 Oct 1914, d. 18 Oct 1994
Steagall, Chester David  b. 12 Oct 1913, d. 28 Oct 1983
Comal County
Bracken
Boehme, Charles August  b. 31 Aug 1890, d. 25 Oct 1948
Witt, Ida  b. 22 Mar 1894, d. 24 Aug 1969
Witt, William Frederick  b. 14 Jul 1895, d. 13 Mar 1958
Comanche County
Oxford, Royce Adell  b. 19 Oct 1897, d. 21 May 1986
Williams, Coy Lavyrn  b. 15 Jun 1909, d. 12 May 1992
Comanche
Welch, Merle Wade  b. 26 Jan 1940, d. 3 Nov 2011
White Point Cemetery
Oxford, Royce Adell  b. 19 Oct 1897, d. 21 May 1986
Williams, Coy Lavyrn  b. 15 Jun 1909, d. 12 May 1992
Duster
Williams, Coy Lavyrn  b. 15 Jun 1909, d. 12 May 1992
Cooke County
Powers, Maude Priscilla  b. 30 Dec 1884, d. 11 Nov 1956
Gainesville
Gainesville Memorial Hospital
Leeper, William Albert  b. 8 Feb 1876, d. 12 Apr 1967
Myra
Baylor Hospital of Dallas
Huckaby, James Drew  b. 24 Mar 1938, d. 11 Apr 1995
Coryell County
Daugherty, John Hiram  b. 15 Aug 1848, d. 11 Dec 1922
McDaniel, Anna Kezziah  b. 16 Dec 1848, d. 26 Jan 1936
Gatesville
Hopkins, Monte Julian  b. 3 May 1877, d. 20 Mar 1941
McDaniel, Anna Kezziah  b. 16 Dec 1848, d. 26 Jan 1936
Ruth Cemetery
Daugherty, John Hiram  b. 15 Aug 1848, d. 11 Dec 1922
McDaniel, Anna Kezziah  b. 16 Dec 1848, d. 26 Jan 1936
Dallas County
Foster, Charles Spurgeon Jr.  b. 31 Dec 1921, d. 11 Sep 1986
Gibson, Bessie Mae  b. 23 Jul 1909, d. 28 Feb 2009
Guillory, Agnes  b. 25 Aug 1921, d. 4 Feb 1995
Hensley, Boad Emory  b. 12 Mar 1890, d. 29 Jan 1972
Larson, Leslie Alvin Burton  b. 25 May 1913, d. 3 May 1988
Morman, James Arthur Jr.  b. 19 Nov 1922, d. 8 Apr 1978
Nezat, James Marion  b. 4 Dec 1916, d. 27 Sep 1993
Smith, Annie Lou  b. 1 Aug 1892, d. 8 Nov 1975
Dallas
Babb, Joel Goodwin  b. 30 Dec 1837, d. 21 Dec 1914
Mattingley, Mattie Houston  b. 12 Jul 1860, d. 6 Aug 1946
Nezat, James Marion  b. 4 Dec 1916, d. 27 Sep 1993
Patton, Hinnah Cleveland  b. 10 Oct 1882, d. 13 Dec 1965
1318 Caldwell Street
Hayes, Penelope Ann  b. 4 Nov 1846, d. c 1924
1441 N. Beckley Avenue
Dallas Methodist Hospital
Reitzel, Howard Elliott  b. 1 Apr 1900, d. 11 Sep 1937
3121 Bryan Street
St. Paul Sanitarium
Cox, Mary Alice  b. 28 Mar 1882, d. 30 Dec 1914
Hayes, Penelope Ann  b. 4 Nov 1846, d. c 1924
3920 Samuell Boulevard
Grove Hill Memorial Park
Childers, Neva Imogene  b. 20 Mar 1923, d. 17 May 1978
Cox, Mary Alice  b. 28 Mar 1882, d. 30 Dec 1914
Wolter, Irwin Henry  b. 17 Nov 1922, d. 29 Oct 1960
4529 Garland
Ragsdale, Charles Randolph  b. 17 Jul 1887, d. 2 Jul 1975
7652 Bearden Lane
Childers, Neva Imogene  b. 20 Mar 1923, d. 17 May 1978
Wolter, Irwin Henry  b. 17 Nov 1922, d. 29 Oct 1960
8200 Walnut Hill Lane
Presbyterian Hospital
Childers, Neva Imogene  b. 20 Mar 1923, d. 17 May 1978
Hopkins, May Agness  b. 18 Aug 1883, d. 30 May 1972
Restland Memorial Park
Harvey, Nola Smith  b. 6 Dec 1876, d. 4 Oct 1966
Patton, Hinnah Cleveland  b. 10 Oct 1882, d. 13 Dec 1965
Sparkman Hillcrest Memorial Park
Hopkins, May Agness  b. 18 Aug 1883, d. 30 May 1972
Reitzel, Howard Elliott  b. 1 Apr 1900, d. 11 Sep 1937
Garland
Gibson, Bessie Mae  b. 23 Jul 1909, d. 28 Feb 2009
Ragsdill, Austin P.  b. 4 Jan 1912, d. 21 Aug 1984
Memorial Hospital of Garland
Erwin, George  b. 16 Jul 1874, d. 3 Mar 1966
Mesquite
Mesquite Cemetery
Nezat, James Marion  b. 4 Dec 1916, d. 27 Sep 1993
Delta County
Cooper
Roberts, Sibbia  b. 8 Nov 1881, d. 23 Aug 1979
Denton County
Denton
Isleve, Dolly Jean Elizabeth  b. 27 Feb 1932, d. 23 Jan 2010
DeWitt County
Yorktown
Block, Lois Marie  b. 29 Jan 1935, d. 14 May 2012
Dickens County
Dickens
Schillings, Earnest Iley  b. 24 Jan 1895, d. 9 Mar 1945
Spur
Spur Cemetery
Schillings, Earnest Iley  b. 24 Jan 1895, d. 9 Mar 1945
Donley County
Clarendon
Goodnight, Charles  b. 5 Mar 1836, d. 12 Dec 1929
Goodnight, Corrine Oletta  b. 17 Jan 1901, d. 20 Jul 1971
610 Harrington Street
Adair Hospital
Daugherty, Lucinda  b. 31 Oct 1847, d. 23 Jul 1919
Citizens Cemetery
Daugherty, Lucinda  b. 31 Oct 1847, d. 23 Jul 1919
Dyer, Walter Worth  b. 6 Jul 1857, d. 21 Apr 1934
Precinct 2
Dyer, Geneveve  b. Jul 1897
Dyer, Mary Ann  b. Apr 1894
Dyer, Walter  b. Sep 1895
Dyer, Walter Worth  b. 6 Jul 1857, d. 21 Apr 1934
Graves, Fannie Irene  b. 29 Oct 1872, d. 29 May 1953
Dussett
Mann, Robert Claiborne  b. 21 Feb 1930, d. 19 May 2019
El Paso County
Higett, Emma Briscoe  b. 15 Feb 1852, d. 19 Jan 1925
El Paso
Herman, Edward Zelnar  b. 10 Nov 1883, d. 9 Apr 1964
Nezat, Anita Jean  b. 15 Mar 1959, d. 18 Sep 1986
1540 Lawton Street
Graves, Fannie Irene  b. 29 Oct 1872, d. 29 May 1953
2729 Porter Avenue
Dyer, Lula Alice  b. 12 Oct 1866, d. 3 Dec 1957
4713 Turf
Howell, Frank Dyer  b. 17 Aug 1898, d. 1 Oct 1977
Oxford, Erma  b. 5 Jun 1900, d. 11 Feb 1985
City Hospital
Schillings, Verda Estelle  b. 17 Sep 1893, d. 28 Sep 1931
Fort Bilss National Cemetery
Howell, Frank Dyer  b. 17 Aug 1898, d. 1 Oct 1977
Oxford, Erma  b. 5 Jun 1900, d. 11 Feb 1985
Restlawn Memorial Park
Graves, Fannie Irene  b. 29 Oct 1872, d. 29 May 1953
Ellis County
Childers, Naomi Elizabeth  b. 2 Oct 1905, d. 4 Dec 1907
Dale, Raymond Robert  b. 23 Nov 1893
Italy
(?), Della  b. May 1885
Childers, Bennie James  b. 6 Sep 1895, d. 2 Aug 1962
Childers, Frank  b. Sep 1895
Childers, Harland David  b. 29 Jul 1907, d. 22 Mar 1929
Childers, Jennings  b. 13 Jul 1888, d. 31 May 1948
Childers, Jesse  b. Nov 1892
Childers, John Thomas  b. 15 Jul 1857, d. 14 Apr 1913
Childers, Lessie  b. Apr 1890
Childers, May  b. May 1882
Childers, Oscar Levi  b. 3 Dec 1878, d. 28 Jul 1952
Childers, Robert  b. Oct 1884
Childers, Thomas  b. Feb 1880
Flurrey, Emma  b. Mar 1858, d. b 27 Apr 1910
Morton, Edward  b. Dec 1871
Wilson, Etna Lee  b. 13 Nov 1885, d. 18 Dec 1968
South Ward Street
Childers, Oscar Levi  b. 3 Dec 1878, d. 28 Jul 1952
Milford
Childers, Bennie James  b. 6 Sep 1895, d. 2 Aug 1962
Milford Cemetery
Childers, Bennie James  b. 6 Sep 1895, d. 2 Aug 1962
Childers, Harland David  b. 29 Jul 1907, d. 22 Mar 1929
Childers, Hollie Odena  b. 3 May 1910, d. 15 Aug 1998
Childers, Naomi Elizabeth  b. 2 Oct 1905, d. 4 Dec 1907
Childers, Oscar Levi  b. 3 Dec 1878, d. 28 Jul 1952
Childers, Rubert L.  b. 22 Dec 1911, d. 10 Aug 1963
Wilson, Etna Lee  b. 13 Nov 1885, d. 18 Dec 1968
Waxahachie
W. C. Tenery Hospital
Wilson, Etna Lee  b. 13 Nov 1885, d. 18 Dec 1968
Erath County
Evitt, Mitchell Alexander  b. 25 Dec 1854, d. 9 Dec 1929
Oxford, Brinkley Harmon Jr.  b. 1 Feb 1870, d. 19 Nov 1948
Young, Lou C.  b. 5 Oct 1859, d. 7 Aug 1938
Dublin
Oxford, Royce Adell  b. 19 Oct 1897, d. 21 May 1986
Huckabay
Exray Cemetery
Sheek, Silas Adam  b. 23 Jan 1854, d. 23 Nov 1941
Stephenville
Oxford, Brinkley Harmon Jr.  b. 1 Feb 1870, d. 19 Nov 1948
Oxford, Erma  b. 5 Jun 1900, d. 11 Feb 1985
Oxford, Royce Adell  b. 19 Oct 1897, d. 21 May 1986
Sheek, Susannah Jane  b. 19 Jun 1834, d. 23 May 1909
Varner, Cliffie M.  b. 12 Aug 1873, d. 21 Oct 1964
Falls County
Marlin
Childers, Robert Maynard  b. 31 Dec 1904, d. 7 May 1933
Crow, Clarence  b. 4 Aug 1871, d. 20 Dec 1945
Fannin County
Bonham
Babb, Joel Goodwin  b. 30 Dec 1837, d. 21 Dec 1914
Fayette County
Ellinger
Dolezal, Frank Philip Louis  b. 8 Nov 1891, d. 29 Sep 1981
Fisher County
Roby
Knight, Doshia  b. 23 Jan 1887, d. 1 Jan 1974
Roby Cemetery
Knight, Doshia  b. 23 Jan 1887, d. 1 Jan 1974
Rotan
Knight, Barney Austin  b. 30 Oct 1898, d. 5 Oct 1974
Belvieu Cemetery
Knight, Barney Austin  b. 30 Oct 1898, d. 5 Oct 1974
Fort Bend County
Sugar Land
Peery, John Franklin Jr.  b. 8 Oct 1921, d. 20 Dec 2003
Freestone County
Teague
506 Cedar Street
Bowers Funeral Home
Carlile, William Charles Jr.  b. 12 Sep 1926, d. 21 Aug 1976
Nezat, Euphrasie  b. 20 Mar 1905, d. 25 May 2008
Greenwood Cemetery
Carlile, William Charles  b. 19 May 1888, d. 9 Dec 1975
Carlile, William Charles Jr.  b. 12 Sep 1926, d. 21 Aug 1976
Nezat, Euphrasie  b. 20 Mar 1905, d. 25 May 2008
Ft. Bend County
Rosenberg
Eckert, Magdalena Ludovica  b. 17 Feb 1864, d. 12 May 1933
Gaines County
Loop
Hayes, Penelope Ann  b. 4 Nov 1846, d. c 1924
Galveston County
Dixon, Betty Lee  b. c 1932, d. 17 Feb 1987
Eddings, Virginia Louise  b. 12 Jun 1928, d. 8 Sep 1975
Freeman, Harold Lloyd  b. 26 Feb 1928, d. 11 Jun 1989
Hopkins, Douglas James  b. 12 Oct 1940, d. 13 Jan 1994
Hopkins, John Lafayette  b. 17 Sep 1949, d. 8 Jan 1977
Hopkins, Woodrow Wilson  b. 19 Apr 1916, d. 4 Oct 1942
Minchew, Merlin Marvin  b. 29 May 1941, d. 18 Feb 1997
Peery, Jerrold Allen  b. 17 Mar 1931, d. 21 Feb 2009
Sherrod, Beulah Jane  b. 27 Aug 1907, d. 3 Mar 1996
Dickinson
Huckaby, J. Mathew  b. c 1911, d. c 1990
Galveston
Alford, Mamie Lee  b. 19 Mar 1943, d. 12 Feb 2022
Freeman, Ernest Loyd  b. 20 Apr 1934, d. 2 Aug 1981
Hughes, Alfred Wayne  b. 13 Mar 1941, d. 9 Jan 1997
Minchew, Evelyn Marie  b. 6 Dec 1938, d. 19 Jan 1997
Myers, Donna Lynn  b. 18 Mar 1959, d. 1 Aug 2013
301 Eighth Street
John Sealy Hospital
Conway, Albert Preston  b. 7 Aug 1903, d. 4 Dec 1962
Ruff, Dora  b. 20 Nov 1908, d. 11 Jan 1954
John Sealy Hospital
Phillips, Kristina May  b. 11 Nov 1979, d. 8 Apr 1995
Weeks, Monica Marie  b. 11 Nov 1970, d. 3 May 2016
La Marque
La Marque Cemetery
Hopkins, James Lafayette  b. 1 Feb 1869, d. 5 Dec 1945
Hopkins, John Lafayette  b. 17 Sep 1949, d. 8 Jan 1977
Texas City
Boehme, Dora Magdeline  b. 12 Jan 1914, d. 14 Jan 2008
Hopkins, Douglas Nott  b. 10 Feb 1920, d. 30 Jul 2001
Hopkins, Ollie  b. 6 Jun 1914, d. 6 May 1915
Hopkins, Woodrow Wilson  b. 19 Apr 1916, d. 4 Oct 1942
Minchew, Foy Palmer  b. 18 Oct 1915, d. 6 Nov 1988
Murphree, Harold Edwin Jr.  b. 6 May 1919, d. 8 Dec 1985
100 N. Logan Street
Hopkins, Douglas James  b. 12 Oct 1940, d. 13 Jan 1994
2006 14th Avenue, North
Hayes, Sarah Caroline  b. 3 Dec 1885, d. 13 Jul 1973
2520 First Avenue
Hopkins, James Lafayette  b. 1 Feb 1869, d. 5 Dec 1945
Rogers, Elizabeth Lubelle  b. c 1888
Galveston County Memorial Hospital
Hayes, Sarah Caroline  b. 3 Dec 1885, d. 13 Jul 1973
Gillespie County
Fredericksburg
Wehring, Emma Louise  b. 15 Dec 1873, d. 11 Apr 1960
Witt, Erna Gertrude  b. 19 Aug 1908, d. 29 Jul 2000
Witt, Milton Paul Sr.  b. 27 Jul 1911, d. 24 Nov 1983
511 Cora Street
Moellendorf Rest Home
Wehring, Emma Louise  b. 15 Dec 1873, d. 11 Apr 1960
Witt, Erna Gertrude  b. 19 Aug 1908, d. 29 Jul 2000
Witt, John William August  b. 1 Sep 1865, d. 24 Apr 1956
Greenwood Cemetery
Neffendorf, Theodore Jacob Jr.  b. 5 Jun 1909, d. 6 Jun 1980
Wehring, Emma Louise  b. 15 Dec 1873, d. 11 Apr 1960
Witt, Erna Gertrude  b. 19 Aug 1908, d. 29 Jul 2000
Witt, John William August  b. 1 Sep 1865, d. 24 Apr 1956
Witt, Milton Paul Sr.  b. 27 Jul 1911, d. 24 Nov 1983
Goliad County
Goliad
Christian, Robert Thomas  b. 26 Jul 1844, d. 10 Dec 1931
Gonzales County
Gonzales
Nagle, Zella Bertha  b. 18 Jul 1896, d. 11 Dec 1980
Witt, Randolph Nagle  b. 20 Oct 1924, d. 8 Feb 2013
Woodmen of the World Section
Gonzales Memorial Cemetery
Nagle, Zella Bertha  b. 18 Jul 1896, d. 11 Dec 1980
Witt, Randolph Nagle  b. 20 Oct 1924, d. 8 Feb 2013
Witt, William Frederick  b. 14 Jul 1895, d. 13 Mar 1958
Grayson County
Denison
Fairview Cemetery
Ford, John Dennis  b. 13 Mar 1907, d. 22 Jun 1972
Gregg County
Longview
Coulter, Winford Childress  b. 24 Aug 1928, d. 6 Dec 1994
Grimes County
Iola
Concord Cemetery
Lane, Franklin Pierce  b. 9 Sep 1905, d. 7 Jan 1972
Guadalupe County
Guadalupe
Witt, Agnes Dora  b. 24 Mar 1904, d. 14 Dec 1997
McQueeney
Nagle, Zella Bertha  b. 18 Jul 1896, d. 11 Dec 1980
Witt, Herman Armin  b. 29 Dec 1897, d. 8 Feb 1977
Seguin
Blackmon, Verna  b. 31 Aug 1918, d. 30 Sep 2011
Hale County
Abernathy
Abernathy Cemetery
Fain, Ruth  b. 19 Jul 1903, d. 20 Apr 1935
Plainview
Howell, Frank Dyer  b. 17 Aug 1898, d. 1 Oct 1977
Oxford, Erma  b. 5 Jun 1900, d. 11 Feb 1985
Oxford, Harmon Robert  b. 11 Jun 1929, d. 31 Aug 1984
Oxford, Royce Adell  b. 19 Oct 1897, d. 21 May 1986
903 Quincy
Fain, Ruth  b. 19 Jul 1903, d. 20 Apr 1935
Oxford, Royce Adell  b. 19 Oct 1897, d. 21 May 1986
Plainview Cemetery
Dyer, Lula Alice  b. 12 Oct 1866, d. 3 Dec 1957
Howell, Robert B. C.  b. 6 Oct 1857, d. 26 Jun 1949
Precinct 1
Oxford, Brinkley Harmon Jr.  b. 1 Feb 1870, d. 19 Nov 1948
Varner, Cliffie M.  b. 12 Aug 1873, d. 21 Oct 1964
Precint 1
Dyer, Lula Alice  b. 12 Oct 1866, d. 3 Dec 1957
Howell, Frank Dyer  b. 17 Aug 1898, d. 1 Oct 1977
Howell, Robert B. C.  b. 6 Oct 1857, d. 26 Jun 1949
Hamilton County
Hubbard, William Cleo  b. 19 Aug 1904, d. 25 Jan 1958
Hardeman County
Chillicothe
Minchew, Charlott Ann  b. 12 Feb 1960, d. 1 Oct 1962
Chillicothe Hospital
Minchew, Lee Eldridge  b. 24 Feb 1937, d. 5 Oct 1962
Hardin County
(?), Alice Vivian  b. 3 Aug 1911, d. 30 May 1991
Collier, George Wynne  b. 8 Dec 1860, d. 28 Oct 1943
Collier, Henry Mitchell  b. 2 Nov 1839, d. 2 Aug 1926
Collier, James Dallas  b. 12 Oct 1844, d. 30 Nov 1935
Collier, Madison Lane  b. 23 May 1851, d. 31 Jan 1938
Collier, Mary Frances Ann  b. 12 Feb 1833, d. 23 Jun 1921
Doak, Joella  b. 26 Feb 1860, d. 24 Jan 1951
Dunkin, Allie Augusta  b. 26 Jan 1932, d. 31 Jul 2013
Durham, Sophie D.  b. 27 May 1893, d. 7 Jan 1975
Floyd, Susan Lalie  b. 15 Oct 1854, d. 27 Oct 1888
Freeman, Jimmie Donald Sr.  b. 30 Apr 1935, d. 30 Jan 1978
Freeman, Thomas Franklin  b. 21 Aug 1836, d. 25 Oct 1910
Grissom, Gertrude  b. 4 Mar 1866
Harris, William Benton  b. 12 Feb 1856, d. 1 Aug 1937
Hayes, Mose  b. 29 Jun 1889, d. 11 Apr 1952
Huff, Thomas Sullivan  b. 14 Jul 1905, d. 6 Mar 1978
Ingram, Virgil Jr.  b. 21 Sep 1930, d. 13 Oct 2017
Jordan, Ambrose Pellum  b. c 1830, d. 12 Feb 1917
Knight, Frank Wesley  b. 12 Mar 1905, d. 30 Sep 1950
Lyons, Nancy Mary  b. 1841, d. b 2 Aug 1926
Mayfield, Sarah Lee  b. c 1811, d. Jun 1869
Salter, Margaret Isabelle  b. 21 Jul 1866, d. 28 Apr 1921
Sargent, Ara A.  b. c 1868
Sargent, Argalus George  b. 12 Jan 1844, d. 11 Mar 1933
Sargent, Barney  b. c 1870
Sargent, George M.  b. c 1808
Sargent, Hilary  b. c 1875
Sargent, Irene  b. Mar 1842, d. 31 May 1919
Sargent, Lena H.  b. c 1873, d. 25 May 1926
Sargent, Margrette  b. c 1874
Sargent, Sarah Eliza  b. 29 Mar 1879, d. 18 Jun 1971
Sargent, Sarah Elizabeth  b. 22 Dec 1853, d. 13 Oct 1922
Spell, Julia Ann  b. 24 Mar 1848, d. 22 Apr 1922
Spell, Thomas Benton  b. 7 Mar 1842, d. 18 Jul 1913
Watkins, Lera  b. 7 Feb 1904, d. 28 Jan 1998
Concord
Pct 3
Doak, Joella  b. 26 Feb 1860, d. 24 Jan 1951
Sargent, George M.  b. c 1808
Sargent, James K.  b. 1 Sep 1845, d. 6 May 1921
Sargent, Mary Margaret  b. 28 May 1856, d. 1 Jan 1939
Sargent, Sarah Elizabeth  b. 22 Dec 1853, d. 13 Oct 1922
Cunningham Cemetery
Cunningham, Ceineigh Merranda  b. 15 Feb 1873, d. 19 Jan 1954
Hooks Switch
Pct 2
Freeman, Ransom Walter  b. 8 Mar 1874, d. 11 Dec 1937
Lewis, Emily  b. Jun 1878, d. b 1903